Erinevad esitajad

Estonian jazz 2019

2019 3CD Estonia

Label

Eesti Jazzliit (EJL008)

Publisher

Eesti Jazzliit

Esitus eesti ja inglise keeles
3 CD-d (64'13'', 53'2'', 70'43'') ; 12 cm

1


1. Adaption II
Kristjan Randalu
Kristjan Randalu (klaver), Ben Monder (kitarr), Markku Ounaskari (trummid)
2. Sirene
Maria Faust
Maria Faust (altsaksofon), Ned Ferm (tenorsaksofon), Ida Nørholm (tšello), Jacob Anderskov (klaver), Nils Bo Davidsen (kontrabass), Adam Pultz Melbye (kontrabass)
3. Giving Myself To The Sea, IX Choral Cycle
Kadri Voorand
Kadri Voorand (laul, klaver), Mihkel Mälgand (kontrabass)
4. 3rd movement
Kirke Karja
Captain Kirke and the Klingons: Mikko Innanen (altsaksofon), Liudas Mockunas (sopransaksofon), Etienne Renard (kontrabass), Hans Kurvits (trummid), Kirke Karja (klaver)
5. Kiara
Arno Tamm, Kadri Voorand, Estonian Voices
Estonian Voices: Kadri Voorand (vokaal), Maria Väli(vokaal), Mikk Dede(vokaal), Mirjam Dede(vokaal), Rasmus Erismaa(vokaal), Aare Külama (vokaal)
6. Sharp
Joel Remmel
Joel Remmel Trio: Joel Remmel (klaver), Heikko Remmel (kontrabass), Ramuel Tafenau (trummid)
7. Naastrehvidega kiisu
Tanel Ruben
Tanel Ruben (trummid), Kirke Karja (klahvpillid), Martin Kuusk (klarnet)
8. Sügavsinises öös
Kalle Pilli, Hedvig Hanson
Hedvig Hanson (laul), Kalle Pilli (kitarr), Joel Remmel (klaver), Heikko Remmel (kontrabass), Ramuel Tafenau (trummid)
9. A Shooting Star
Jaak Sooäär
Jaak Sooäär (kitarr), Ara Yaralyan (ontrabass), Markku Ouniskari (trummid)
10. When Day Is Gone
Katcher
Titoks: Kristjan Rudanovski (viiul), Jaanis Kill (kitarr), Robert Nõmmann (kontrabass)
11. Time To Grow
Merje Kägu
Merje Kägu Ensemble: Åsa Bengt Johansson (viiul), Leonor Palazzo (tšello), Marina Cyrino (flööt), Blanca Sans Ballart (oboe), Anders Jormin (kontrabass), Jesse Ojajärvi (trummid), Merje Kägu (kitarr)
12. Kodu nutab mõrsjat
Veljo Tormis
Tormis Quartet: Kadri Voorand (vokaal), Liisi Koikson (vokaal), Jaak Sooäär (kitarr), Paul Daniel (kitarr)

2


1. Blessed Are The Women
Maria Faust
Kira Skov (vokaal), Maria Faust (altsaksofon), Tobias Wiklund (trompet), Ned Ferm (tenorsaksofon, vokaal), Meelis Vind (bassklarnet), Sebastian Rochford (trummid), Nicolai Munch-Hansen (kontrabass), Marie Roos, Silja Uhs, Annely Leinberg, Raul Mikson, Meelis Hainsoo, Joosep Sang, koor.
2. Time Thief
Linda Kanter
Linda Kanter Quartet: Linda Kanter (vokaal), Mathei Florea (klaver), Janno Trump (bass), Sebastian Brydniak (trummid)
3. Largo
Lauri Kadalipp
Lauri Kadalipp Sozial Jazz: Lauri Kadalipp (tenorsaksofon), Allan Järve (trompet), Kirke Karja (klahvpillid), Tõnu Tubli (trummid)
4. Lauliku talveüksindus
Karmen Rõivassepp, Juhan Liiv
Karmen Rõivassepp Quartet: Karmen Rõivassepp (vokaal), Simon Eskildsen (klaver), Adrian Christensen (bass), Daniel Sommer (trummid).
5. Autumn in the Hague
Andres Alaru
Andres Alaru (kontrabass), Juraj Stanik (klaver), David Barker (trummid)
6. Honeybunny Blues
Laura Põldvere, Villu Veski
Laura Põldvere (vokaal, looper), Villu Veski (saksofon)
7. Those Who Stay
Janno Trump
JT Conception: Janno Trump (bass), Pent Järve (kitarr), Meelis Muul (klahvpillid), Caspar Salo (löökpillid), Dmitri Nikolajevski (trummid), Daniel Aljo (tenorsaksofon), Keio Vutt (baritonsaksofon), Allan Järve (trompet), Jason Hunter (trompet), Johannes Kiik (tromboon).
8. Merry Dancers
Tiit Kalluste
Tiit Kalluste (akkordion), Joel Remmel (klaver), Heikko Remmel (kontrabass), Kaspar Kalluste (trummid)
9. Kevadöö
Kustas Kikerpuu
Ivi Rausi (vokaal), Jaan Jaanson (kitarr), Ara Yaralyan (kontrabass), Aleksandra Kremenitski (löökpillid)
10. Monologue
Alistair MacDonald, Anne-Liis Poll
Anne-Liis (vokaal), Alistair MacDonald (elektroonika)
11. Teeviit
Lembit Saarsalu
LembitSaarsalu (saksofon), Lennart Simonsson (klaver), Ain Agan (kitarr), Per Johansson (kontrabass), Mikael Nilsson (löökpillid)
12. Kastelõhnane hommik
Helin-Mari Arder, Viivi Luik
Helin-Mari Arder Trio: Helin-Mari Arder (vokaal, marakas), Teet Raik (kitarr), Ara Yaralyan (kontrabass)

3


1. Hurraa
Vaiko Eplik
Vaiko Eplik (vokaal), Kristjan Randalu (klaver)
2. Up To You
Sofia Rubina, Palm
Sofia Rubina (vokaal), Holger Marjamaa (klaver, süntesaator), Jason Hunter (süntesaator), Jaan Jaanson (kitarr), Janno Trump (bass), Dmitri Nikolajevski (trummid)
3. Hopp
Tanel Ruben
United Jazz Collective: Deniss Pashkevich (saksofon), Tanel Ruben (trummid), Andrei Kondakov (klaver), Rickard Malmsten (bass)
4. Ad Astra
Pent Järve
Pent Järve Trio: Pent Järve (kitarr), Hans Kurvits (trummid), Raimond Mägi (bass)
5. Eile
Jana Kütt
Jana Kütt Group: Jana Kütt (vokaal), Johannes Laas (kitarr), Anna Wibe (klaver), Tõnis Koppel (kontrabass), Kristjan Mängel (trummid)
6. Climb
Andre Maaker
Bad Habits Trio: Peedu Kass (kontrabass, bass), Andre Maaker (akustiline kitarr), Ahto Abner (trummid, löökriistad)
7. Tuulepead
Anett Tamm
Alfa Collective: Anett Tamm (vokaal), Johannes Laas (kitarr), Taaniel Pogga (klahvpillid), Robert Nõmmann (kontrabass), Martin Petermann (trummid, löökriistad).
8. Blue 76
Peeter Malkov
Peeter Malkov (altflööt), Arvo Urb (lökriistad)
9. Soov
Jaanika Ventsel
Jaanika Ventsel (vokaal), Mart Soo (kitarr), Toivo Unt (kontrabass)
10. Sancho Panza
Colin Edwin, Robert Jürjendal
Robert Jürjendal (kitarr, programmeerimine), Colin Edwin (bass, programmeerimine)
11. Gamma
Roman Ananjev
Smoke & Smile
12. The End
Margus Alviste
Alvistar Funk Association: Jukka Eskola (flüügelhorn), Marc Berthoumieux (akordion), Ari Hoening (trummid), Rain Rämmal (klahvpillid), Margus Alviste (bass)
13. Kulak
Maria Faust
Maria Faust (altsaksofon), Tim Dahl (bass), Weasel Walter (trummid)
14. Solar
Miles Davis
Reigo Ahven Trio: Jukkis Uotila (klaver), Peedu Kass (kontrabass), Reigo Ahven (trummid)
15. Rabarada
Erki Pärnoja
Erki Pärnoja (kitarr), Anna Pärnoja (vokaal, tselesta), Sänni Noormets (viiul), Sander Mölder (elektroonika, tšello), Joel Remmel (klaver), Peedu Kass (bass), Kristjan Kallas (trummid), Keio Vutt (saksofon), Meelis Vind (bassklarnet), Johannes Kiik (tromboon)